-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ghargharah

Map of Jar-e Ghargharah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Gargara,Jar-e Ghargharah,Jar-e Gharghareh,Jare Gharghara,Jaṟe Ghaṟghaṟa,جر غرغره, Jar-e Ghargharah

Jar-e Ghargharah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghargharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghargharah. See Jar-e Ghargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghargharah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Ghargharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11736/65.53652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghargharah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghargharah
Jar-e Ghargharah (0 km) Gurgī (3.8 km) Ghargharah (4.3 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (6.3 km) Shēbar (9.1 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (9.7 km) Dahan Burūtī (11.1 km) Zard Sang (11.5 km) Now Murchah (12 km) Tanā Bayd (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan