Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jang Dzay

Map of Jang Dzay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jang Dzay,Jang Dzāy,Jangjay,Jangjāy, Jang Dzāy

Jang Dzay

Welcome to the Jang Dzay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jang Dzāy. See Jang Dzay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jang Dzāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jang Dzay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jang Dzay
Places near Jang Dzay
Jangjāy (0.3 km) Deh (0.4 km) Now Bayd (0.8 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Darah (0.9 km) Khushk Darah (1.1 km) Dōst Bēg (1.4 km) Shōrāb (1.8 km) Mūshmī (3 km) Ghargharah (3.1 km) Dunālagak (3.2 km) Jowz (3.2 km) Nay-e Khushī (3.4 km) Wār-e Burkōt (3.8 km) Ōlang (3.9 km) Bābadād (4.1 km) Zamīn Darāz (4.4 km) Charkh (4.7 km) Zard Gōlak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Jang Dzay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jang Dzay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jang Dzay, Afghanistan