Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jamak

Map of Jamak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jamak,جمک, Jamak


Welcome to the Jamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamak. See Jamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jamak
Places near Jamak
Jamak (0 km) Qūlustān (1.7 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (2.8 km) Kajak (4.5 km) Bardīz (4.9 km) Bardīz (5.1 km) Kōrtāgh (5.3 km) Shaynah (5.3 km) Sūmūchak (5.4 km) Espī Tāgh (5.9 km) Chūkrīzār (6.1 km) Tūtak (6.4 km) Nūrkhsay (6.9 km) Deh-e Now (7 km) Lay (7.4 km) Dījman (7.6 km) Deh-e Now (7.7 km) Kharak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamak, Afghanistan