Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Jalawur

Map of Band-e Jalawur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jalawur,Band-e Jalāwur,Gora Dzhilavur,بند جلاور, Band-e Jalāwur

Band-e Jalawur

Welcome to the Band-e Jalawur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jalāwur. See Band-e Jalawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jalāwur area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Jalawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2992 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Jalawur
Places near Band-e Jalawur

Online Dating

Band-e Jalawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Jalawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jalawur, Afghanistan