-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jagh

Map of Jagh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhag,Jagh,Jāgh,Джаг,جاغ, Jāgh

Jagh

Welcome to the Jagh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāgh. See Jagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42263/65.45546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jagh
  •  
Places near Jagh
Jāgh (0 km) Surkh Jōy (3 km) Pīshal (3.3 km) Qabchīrak (3.9 km) Qarah Kundah (4 km) Shakaylah (4.3 km) Siyāh Jangal (4.4 km) Siyāh Gōsh (4.8 km) Chinār Jōy (5 km) Kuṯakushtah (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (5.9 km) Surkh Jōy (6.3 km) Manī (6.3 km) Aspdawān (6.6 km) Biland Jōy (6.8 km) Kōtalak (7.1 km) Ghowchak (8.3 km) Sōlah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jagh, Afghanistan