Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ishar

Map of Ishar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isar,Ishar,Is̄ār,اثار, Ishar


Welcome to the Ishar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishar. See Ishar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ishar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ishar
Places near Ishar

Online Dating

Ishar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishar, Afghanistan