Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Hazar Darakht

Map of Hazar Darakht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Darakht,Hazardarakht,Hazār Darakht,Hazāṟḏaṟakht,Hezar Derakht,Hezār Derakht,هزار درخت, Hazār Darakht

Hazar Darakht

Welcome to the Hazar Darakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Darakht. See Hazar Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Darakht area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Hazar Darakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Hazar Darakht
Places near Hazar Darakht

Online Dating

Hazar Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Darakht, Afghanistan