-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Hazar Buz

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Buz,Kohe Hazarbuz,Kohe Hazāṟbuz,Kuh-e Hezarboz,Kōh-e Hazār Buz,Kūh-e Hezārboz,کوه هزار بز, Kōh-e Hazār Buz

Koh-e Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Buz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Buz. See Koh-e Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68589/67.07383
  • Altitude: 4130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Buz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hazar Buz
Deh-e Now (4.8 km) Waymah (5.5 km) Chūkrīzār (6.6 km) Barmanay (6.7 km) Shaynah (7.4 km) Ishtū (7.5 km) Nīkêh (8.3 km) Bardīz (9.4 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (10.1 km) Bardīz (10.3 km) Qūlustān (11.3 km) Ishtū (11.7 km) Jamak (12.2 km) Isturak (12.7 km) Irgī (13.1 km) Gulak (14 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan