-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Hazar Buz

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Buz,Kohe Hazarbuz,Kohe Hazāṟbuz,Kuh-e Hazarbuz,Kuh-e Hezarboz,Kōh-e Hazār Buz,Kūh-e Hazāṟbuz,Kūh-e Hezārboz,کوه هزار بز, Kōh-e Hazār Buz

Koh-e Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Buz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Buz. See Koh-e Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Buz area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Buz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20714/65.56518
  • Altitude: 1982 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Buz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hazar Buz
Kārēz (2.8 km) Şadmanī (3.5 km) Sowf (3.8 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (4 km) Sulaīmānābād (4.3 km) Dahān-e Sāy (4.3 km) Tangī (4.8 km) Zard Sang (5.1 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (5.4 km) Bālā Dashṯ (6.3 km) Zan Ţalāq (6.5 km) Lakhtōghay (7.9 km) Durjay (8 km) Darwānah (8.1 km) Nāsū (8.4 km) Kajrān (8.6 km) Markaz-e Kajīrān (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan