-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Howarak

Map of Howarak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Havarak,Havārak,Hawarak,Hawāṟak,Howarak,Howārak,هوارک, Howārak

Howarak

Welcome to the Howarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howārak. See Howarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howārak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Howarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76639/65.93801
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Howarak
  •  
Places near Howarak
Howārak (0 km) Daymah (1.1 km) Gardan-e Bayd (1.5 km) Now-e Rāh (1.5 km) Shaybar (1.8 km) Dahān-e Walad (2.9 km) Zartalā (3.3 km) Sīrak (3.8 km) Talkhakzār (4.3 km) Baykah (4.5 km) Espī Sang (5.1 km) Narmak (5.1 km) Showgīrak (5.1 km) Gardan-e Khāk (6 km) Qabaghjay (6 km) Espī Zarak (6 km) Kaīān (6.1 km) Pusht-e Rug (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Howarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howarak, Afghanistan