-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gorak

Map of Gorak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorak,Gurak,Gōrak,Gōṟak,Gūrak,گورک, Gōrak

Gorak

Welcome to the Gorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrak. See Gorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37114/65.76491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Gorak
  •  
Places near Gorak
Gōrak (0 km) Bargīr (2.5 km) Gharinj (2.6 km) Day Malik (2.9 km) Ṟashk (3.7 km) Shurō‘ (4.6 km) Ishpishān (5.4 km) Chinārak (5.7 km) Dasht (6.3 km) Argān (6.9 km) Jowzak (7.7 km) Rūyān (8.1 km) Madrasah (8.4 km) Faīẕābād (8.9 km) Sīrak (9.2 km) Ghōlah (9.5 km) Shīnyah (9.5 km) Būlāq (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Gorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorak, Afghanistan