Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gurzak

Map of Gurzak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorzak,Gurzak,Guṟzak,گرزک, Gurzak


Welcome to the Gurzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurzak. See Gurzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gurzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gurzak
Places near Gurzak

Online Dating

Gurzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurzak, Afghanistan