-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gunbad

Map of Gunbad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbad,Gumbad,Gumbaḏ,Gunbad, Gunbad

Gunbad

Welcome to the Gunbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunbad. See Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33139/66.20861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Gunbad
  •  
Places near Gunbad

Online Dating

Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunbad, Afghanistan