-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gul Khosh

Map of Gul Khosh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golkhvesh,Golkhvosh,Gul Khosh,Gul Khōsh,Gul'khush,Gulkhus,Gulkhuš,Gul’khush,گل خوش, Gul Khōsh

Gul Khosh

Welcome to the Gul Khosh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Khōsh. See Gul Khosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Khōsh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gul Khosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22719/65.88064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Gul Khosh
  •  
Places near Gul Khosh

Online Dating

Gul Khosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul Khosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Khosh, Afghanistan