Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gulak

Map of Gulak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golak,Gulak,گلک, Gulak


Welcome to the Gulak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulak. See Gulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gulak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gulak
Places near Gulak

Online Dating

Gulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulak, Afghanistan