-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gizaw Ghar

Map of Gizaw Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gizab,Gizab Ghar,Gizaw Ghar,Gizāw Ghar,Gīzāb,Gīzāb Ghar,Gīzāb Ghāṟ,Gīzāw Ghar,گیاب غر,گیزاو غر, Gīzāw Ghar

Gizaw Ghar

Welcome to the Gizaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīzāw Ghar. See Gizaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīzāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gizaw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35381/66.33399
  • Altitude: 2661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Gizaw Ghar
  •  
Places near Gizaw Ghar
Chashmak (3.2 km) Tārij (3.8 km) Darah-ye Sayyidān (6.2 km) Kākh (6.3 km) Noway Khēl (6.3 km) Bālāzhaṟah (6.3 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (6.5 km) Chowṉêy (6.6 km) Sinjid (7 km) Ghayrō (8 km) Qizilbāsh (8.5 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (9.6 km) Mālīzaī (9.7 km) Bōmay (9.8 km) Pusht-e Shāh Ḩaīdar (10 km) Rabāţ (10.6 km) Galpakhal (10.8 km) Bāzār (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Gizaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gizaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gizaw Ghar, Afghanistan