Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gizab

Map of Gizab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaizao,Gazab,Gazao,Gezab,Gezāb,Ghizao,Ghizāo,Gizab,Gizaw,Gīzāb,Gīzāw,گیزاب, Gīzāb


Welcome to the Gizab google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīzāb. See Gizab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīzāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gizab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gizab
Places near Gizab

Online Dating

Gizab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gizab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gizab, Afghanistan