-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghuruch

Map of Ghuruch Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowruch,Ghowṟūch,Ghuruc,Ghuruch,Ghūrūch,Ghūrūč,غوروچ, Ghūrūch

Ghuruch

Welcome to the Ghuruch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūrūch. See Ghuruch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūrūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghuruch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53352/66.06363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Ghuruch
  •  
Places near Ghuruch
Ghūrūch (0 km) Nowchū (1.6 km) Takhmīr (2.4 km) Wunak (3.6 km) Barmanay (3.8 km) Surkh Kanak (4.3 km) Sar Nagāw (5.1 km) Bārīk (6.3 km) Istajīk (7.5 km) Pātō (7.7 km) Būlāq (7.8 km) Dayglīj (7.8 km) Dahān-e Jangal (8.1 km) Sar Tagāb (8.2 km) Kachalā (8.5 km) Shīnyah (8.5 km) Paytow (9.2 km) Ūghūr (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghuruch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghuruch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuruch, Afghanistan