Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghundey Sang

Map of Ghundey Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundasang,Ghundey Sang,Ghūnḏêy Sang,Gundasang, Ghūnḏêy Sang

Ghundey Sang

Welcome to the Ghundey Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏêy Sang. See Ghundey Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏêy Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Ghundey Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghundey Sang
Places near Ghundey Sang

Online Dating

Ghundey Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Sang, Afghanistan