Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ghumqul

Map of Band-e Ghumqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghumqul,بند غمقل, Band-e Ghumqul

Band-e Ghumqul

Welcome to the Band-e Ghumqul google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghumqul. See Band-e Ghumqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghumqul area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Ghumqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3356 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghumqul
Places near Band-e Ghumqul

Online Dating

Band-e Ghumqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ghumqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghumqul, Afghanistan