Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghujgird

Map of Ghujgird Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowj Gerd,Ghujgerd,Ghujgird,Ghūjgeṟḏ,Ghūjgird,غوجگرد, Ghūjgird


Welcome to the Ghujgird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūjgird. See Ghujgird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūjgird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghujgird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Ghujgird
Places near Ghujgird

Online Dating

Ghujgird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghujgird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghujgird, Afghanistan