Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gholah

Map of Gholah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghala,Ghalah,Ghola,Gholah,Ghāla,Ghālah,Ghōla,Ghōlah,غوله, Ghōlah


Welcome to the Gholah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōlah. See Gholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōlah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gholah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gholah
Places near Gholah

Online Dating

Gholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholah, Afghanistan