Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghich

Map of Ghich Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghec,Ghech,Gheč,Ghich,غچ, Ghich


Welcome to the Ghich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghich. See Ghich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghich
Places near Ghich

Online Dating

Ghich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghich, Afghanistan