Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghowak

Map of Ghowak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghawak,Ghowak,غوک, Ghowak


Welcome to the Ghowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowak. See Ghowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Ghowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ghowak
Places near Ghowak

Online Dating

Ghowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowak, Afghanistan