-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gharmawak

Map of Gharmawak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharmawak,Ghaṟmawak, Gharmawak

Gharmawak

Welcome to the Gharmawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharmawak. See Gharmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharmawak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gharmawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85972/66.91389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Gharmawak
  •  
Places near Gharmawak
Gharmawak (0.2 km) Tōghay (1.2 km) Sar-e Sang (1.8 km) Rapatān (2.4 km) Tay Rubāţ (2.4 km) Shōr Ţāq (2.5 km) Warsīl (2.6 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (2.7 km) Tay Warsīl (2.7 km) Māshak (3.5 km) Dēg Tōr (3.7 km) Wursal (3.7 km) Nāy Qōl (4.6 km) Gandah Qōl (4.9 km) Shakhalkār (4.9 km) Bālā-ye Sufrah (5 km) Bārīk (5.1 km) Bulbulī (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Gharmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharmawak, Afghanistan