-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs

Map of Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs,Kohe Ghare Khers,Kohe Ghāṟe Kheṟs,Kuh-e Ghar-e Khers,Kōh-e Ghār-e Khirs,Kūh-e Ghar-e Khers,کوه غار خرس, Kōh-e Ghār-e Khirs

Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghār-e Khirs. See Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghār-e Khirs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84897/67.289
  • Altitude: 3785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs
Israk (2.4 km) Kuhnah Nāwêr (3.1 km) Khushkah Rōd (3.2 km) Malazār (3.2 km) Dahān-e Israk (3.8 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (3.8 km) Chūkrījōy (4.3 km) Katah Sang (4.4 km) Sarāb (4.9 km) Ūlūm Qōl (4.9 km) Bālā Nasar (5.3 km) Ghūjūr (5.7 km) Karkarak (6 km) Dūābī (6.1 km) Dahān-e Saybak (6.1 km) Akhtān (6.5 km) Kiljōy (6.6 km) Sabz Qōl (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghar-e Khirs, Afghanistan