Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ghanjar

Map of Ghanjar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghanjar,Ghanjaṟ,غنجر, Ghanjar


Welcome to the Ghanjar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghanjar. See Ghanjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghanjar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghanjar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ghanjar
Places near Ghanjar

Online Dating

Ghanjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghanjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghanjar, Afghanistan