Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardbed

Map of Gardbed Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardbed,Gardbēd,Gerdbed,Geṟḏbēḏ,Girdbed, Gardbēd


Welcome to the Gardbed google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardbēd. See Gardbed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardbēd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gardbed
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Gardbed
Places near Gardbed

Online Dating

Gardbed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardbed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardbed, Afghanistan