-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gildan

Map of Gildan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geldan,Geldān,Gildan,Gildān,گلدان, Gildān

Gildan

Welcome to the Gildan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gildān. See Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gildan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63471/66.52805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Gildan
  •  
Places near Gildan
Gildān (0 km) Marbūlāq (1.1 km) Darāztāq (2 km) Tūtmardān (2.7 km) Ghowchak (2.9 km) Laḏūgak (3.1 km) Nowrak (3.4 km) Dēwālak (3.5 km) Bālnah Tūghay (3.6 km) Shīwnah Tūghay (3.7 km) Kārēz (4.3 km) Kārēz (5 km) Siyāh Qul (5.2 km) Khinjak (5.2 km) Spī Būlāq (5.4 km) Ikhtyārō (5.5 km) Shāwat (5.5 km) Bālā-ye Band (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gildan, Afghanistan