-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Gargi

Map of Shaylah-ye Gargi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargi,Sela-i-Gargi,Shaylah-ye Gargi,Shaylah-ye Gargī,Shelah-e Gargi,Shēlah-e Gargī,Šēla-i-Gargi,شیلۀ گرگی, Shaylah-ye Gargī

Shaylah-ye Gargi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gargi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gargī. See Shaylah-ye Gargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gargī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14678/65.56014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gargi
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Gargi
Ghargharah (3.6 km) Jar-e Ghargharah (3.9 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (6.2 km) Shēbar (7 km) Gurgī (7.2 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (10 km) Zard Sang (10.2 km) Khayr ‘Alī (11.8 km) Tanā Bayd (13.2 km) Dahan Burūtī (13.4 km) Shīnīāh (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Gargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gargi, Afghanistan