-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Gargarah

Map of Band-e Gargarah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gargarah,Bande Gargara,Banḏe Gaṟgaṟa,Gory Gargara,بند گرگره, Band-e Gargarah

Band-e Gargarah

Welcome to the Band-e Gargarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gargarah. See Band-e Gargarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gargarah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Gargarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08601/65.96458
  • Altitude: 3509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Gargarah
  •  
Places near Band-e Gargarah
Siwjōy (1.6 km) Sarqōl (2 km) Sar-e Gargarah (2.9 km) Talkhsiw (4.4 km) Ilisōṉow (4.5 km) Sarqōl (5 km) Kharbitak (5.1 km) Sar-e Lisak (5.6 km) Rangīn (6.7 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (7.1 km) Gul Khwājah (7.3 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (7.8 km) Jowqōl (7.9 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (8.3 km) Shāh Baydak (8.4 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (8.6 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (8.8 km) Kōchak (9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gargarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gargarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gargarah, Afghanistan