Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardi

Map of Gardi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardi,Gardī,گردی, Gardī


Welcome to the Gardi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardī. See Gardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gardi
Places near Gardi

Online Dating

Gardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardi, Afghanistan