-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardan Qal`ah

Map of Gardan Qal`ah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan Qal`a,Gardan Qal`ah,Gardan Qal`eh,Gardan Qala`a,Gardan Qal‘ah,Gardan Qal‘eh,Gaṟḏan Qala‘a,Gaṟḏan Qal‘a,گردن قلعه, Gardan Qal‘ah

Gardan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Gardan Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan Qal‘ah. See Gardan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gardan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8562/65.74256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Gardan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Gardan Qal`ah
Gardan Qal‘ah (0 km) Kaytī (1.1 km) Simichak (1.5 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (1.7 km) Jōynū (3 km) Tay Bāgh (3.2 km) Khākrēzak (3.3 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (3.4 km) Surkh Qōlak (4.2 km) Ispargak (4.3 km) Kāwur (4.9 km) Shakardarah (5 km) Qōl-e Barāt (5.3 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (5.5 km) Siyāh Jōy (5.6 km) Mījū (5.7 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (5.9 km) Qōl-e Khalak (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Gardan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan