Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardan-e Bayd

Map of Gardan-e Bayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan-e Bayd,Gardan-e Bid,Gardan-e Bīd,Gardane Bed,Gaṟḏane Bēḏ,گردن بید, Gardan-e Bayd

Gardan-e Bayd

Welcome to the Gardan-e Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan-e Bayd. See Gardan-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gardan-e Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gardan-e Bayd
Places near Gardan-e Bayd

Online Dating

Gardan-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardan-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan-e Bayd, Afghanistan