Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gardak

Map of Gardak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardak,Gaṟḏak,گردک, Gardak


Welcome to the Gardak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardak. See Gardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Gardak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gardak
Places near Gardak

Online Dating

Gardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardak, Afghanistan