-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Galpakhal

Map of Galpakhal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galpakhal,گلپخل, Galpakhal

Galpakhal

Welcome to the Galpakhal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galpakhal. See Galpakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galpakhal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Galpakhal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44741/66.30035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Galpakhal
  •  
Places near Galpakhal
Galpakhal (0 km) Jāshah (2 km) Shērō (5.4 km) Chinār (5.7 km) Ghayrō (6.8 km) Mālīzaī (6.9 km) Tārij (7.1 km) Chowṉêy (7.6 km) Chāqū (7.7 km) Kākh (7.7 km) Pusht-e Shāh Ḩaīdar (7.8 km) Naykōzaī (8.1 km) Kārēzak (8.3 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (8.4 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (8.5 km) Sangah Shaykh (8.8 km) Bālāzhaṟah (9 km) Qizilbāsh (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Galpakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galpakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galpakhal, Afghanistan