-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Folad

Map of Folad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Folad,Fulad,Fōlād,Fōlāḏ,Fūlād,Polad,Pōlād,فولاد, Fōlād

Folad

Welcome to the Folad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fōlād. See Folad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Folad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77084/66.85619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Folad
  •  
Places near Folad
Fōlād (0 km) Umayd (3.7 km) Shashpī (4.2 km) Ispōk (4.4 km) Şad Khāk (5.4 km) Chulung (5.4 km) Sangān (5.9 km) Iskān (6.8 km) Bakirak (7.3 km) Khwājah Wurush (7.7 km) Iskān (7.8 km) Mīr Ghulām (8.2 km) Wursal (8.5 km) Khākrēzak (8.5 km) Warsīl (8.7 km) Karkas (8.8 km) Dālah (9 km) Nowrak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Folad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Folad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Folad, Afghanistan