Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Fayzabad

Map of Fayzabad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faydzabad,Fayzabad,Fayḏẕābād,Fayẕābād,Feyzabad,Feyẕābād,فیض آباد, Fayẕābād


Welcome to the Fayzabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fayẕābād. See Fayzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fayẕābād area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Fayzabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Fayzabad
Places near Fayzabad

Online Dating

Fayzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fayzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fayzabad, Afghanistan