Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Isturak

Map of Isturak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estorak,Estoṟak,Isturak,استرک, Isturak


Welcome to the Isturak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isturak. See Isturak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isturak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Isturak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Isturak
Places near Isturak

Online Dating

Isturak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isturak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isturak, Afghanistan