Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ishpishan

Map of Ishpishan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshpeshan,Eshpeshān,Espesan,Ešpešān,Ishpishan,Ishpishān,اشپشان, Ishpishān


Welcome to the Ishpishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishpishān. See Ishpishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishpishān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Ishpishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Ishpishan
Places near Ishpishan

Online Dating

Ishpishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishpishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishpishan, Afghanistan