-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Iqbal

Map of Band-e Iqbal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Eqbal,Band-e Eqbāl,Band-e Iqbal,Band-e Iqbāl,Khrebet Ikbal',Khrebet Ikbal’, Band-e Iqbāl

Band-e Iqbal

Welcome to the Band-e Iqbal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Iqbāl. See Band-e Iqbal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Iqbāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Iqbal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18389/66.12306
  • Altitude: 3287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Iqbal
  •  
Places near Band-e Iqbal

Online Dating

Band-e Iqbal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Iqbal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Iqbal, Afghanistan