Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dorup

Map of Dorup Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorup,Durup,Dōrup,Dūrup,دورپ,Ḏōṟup, Dōrup


Welcome to the Dorup google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōrup. See Dorup photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōrup area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dorup
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dorup
Places near Dorup
Dōrup (0 km) Talkhsiw (5.1 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (5.1 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (5.6 km) Kharbitak (5.7 km) Gul Khwājah (5.7 km) Shīnaqalā (6.1 km) Pāīkajak (6.3 km) Kumrōnak (6.6 km) Rangīn (7.5 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (7.6 km) Siwjōy (8 km) Nayk (9.5 km) Surkhak (9.9 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.9 km) Siyāh Kharak (10 km) Sarqōl (10.1 km) Surkh Jōy (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Dorup Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dorup, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dorup, Afghanistan