Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Duab

Map of Duab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doab,Duab,Dōāb, Duab


Welcome to the Duab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duab. See Duab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Duab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Duab
Places near Duab
Shār (4.1 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.5 km) Murghak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Duab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duab, Afghanistan