Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Didgu

Map of Didgu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Didgu,Dīdgū,دیدگو,Ḏīdgu, Dīdgū


Welcome to the Didgu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīdgū. See Didgu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīdgū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Didgu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Didgu
Places near Didgu

Online Dating

Didgu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Didgu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Didgu, Afghanistan