-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dibu

Map of Dibu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dibu,Dibū,دبو,Ḏibu, Dibū

Dibu

Welcome to the Dibu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dibū. See Dibu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dibū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dibu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66303/65.82545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Dibu
  •  
Places near Dibu
Dibū (0 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (1 km) Band-e Say (1.7 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (1.8 km) Nā’ibargī (2.3 km) Akhtah-Khānah (2.6 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (3 km) Sōkhtah (3 km) Sang Shāndah (3.1 km) Tūt-e Makah (3.2 km) Sang-e Gāgā (3.2 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (3.3 km) Chinārak (3.4 km) Khāgilak (3.5 km) Qishghōlak (3.7 km) Karamzār (3.8 km) Pūshtū (4 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Dibu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dibu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dibu, Afghanistan