-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Daymah

Map of Koh-e Daymah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dajma,Gory Dayma,Koh-e Daymah,Kohe Dayma,Kohe Ḏayma,Kuh-e Daymah,Kōh-e Daymah,Kūh-e Daymāh,kwh dymah,Горы Дайма,كوهٔ ديماه,کوه دیمه, Kōh-e Daymah

Koh-e Daymah

Welcome to the Koh-e Daymah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daymah. See Koh-e Daymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daymah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Daymah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22039/65.49162
  • Altitude: 1785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daymah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daymah

Online Dating

Koh-e Daymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daymah, Afghanistan