Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Daymah

Map of Daymah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dayma,Daymah,دیمه,Ḏayma, Daymah


Welcome to the Daymah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daymah. See Daymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daymah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Daymah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Daymah
Places near Daymah
Daymah (0 km) Howārak (1.1 km) Gardan-e Bayd (1.1 km) Dahān-e Walad (2.1 km) Now-e Rāh (2.3 km) Shaybar (2.7 km) Baykah (3.9 km) Talkhakzār (4 km) Zartalā (4.1 km) Espī Sang (4.3 km) Sīrak (4.3 km) Qabaghjay (5.3 km) Showgīrak (5.4 km) Narmak (5.6 km) Kaīān (6.2 km) Qōlak (6.4 km) Gardan-e Khāk (6.7 km) Allāh Dād (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Daymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daymah, Afghanistan