Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darvaneh

Map of Darvaneh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvaneh,Darvāneh,Darwana,Ḏaṟwāna, Darvāneh


Welcome to the Darvaneh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darvāneh. See Darvaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darvāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darvaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darvaneh
Places near Darvaneh

Online Dating

Darvaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darvaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darvaneh, Afghanistan