Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Farakh

Map of Darah-ye Farakh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Farakh,Darah-ye Farākh,Darrahe Farakh,Darreh-ye Farakh,Darreh-ye Farākh,درۀ فراخ,Ḏaṟṟahe Faṟākh, Darah-ye Farākh

Darah-ye Farakh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Farakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Farākh. See Darah-ye Farakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Farākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Farakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Farakh
Places near Darah-ye Farakh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Farakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Farakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Farakh, Afghanistan