Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Dand Ab

Map of Band-e Dand Ab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dand Ab,Band-e Dandab,Band-e Dandāb,Band-e Ḏanḏ Āb,Bande Dandaw,Banḏe Dandaw,Gora Dandau,بند ډنډ آب, Band-e Ḏanḏ Āb

Band-e Dand Ab

Welcome to the Band-e Dand Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḏanḏ Āb. See Band-e Dand Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḏanḏ Āb area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Dand Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3045 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Dand Ab
Places near Band-e Dand Ab
Nayk (2.2 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (2.8 km) Surkh Jōy (3.5 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (3.9 km) Shamshayr Sang (4.1 km) Shīnaqalā (4.4 km) Pāī Kōtal (4.4 km) Qurgh Jōy (4.7 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (5.1 km) Siyāh Sang (5.2 km) Saylbītū (5.2 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (6 km) Gāwband (6.1 km) Surkhak (6.2 km) Sar-e Bōghundī (6.4 km) Kumrōnak (6.4 km) Gurzak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dand Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Dand Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dand Ab, Afghanistan